Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5901,609
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6101,000
AlgiersAlgeria 1,605997
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,349838
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7727,315
AzulArgentina 12,0357,479
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0289,338
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5048,391
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9128,645
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8008,576
AmberleyAustralia 15,6139,702
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4851,544
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7281,695
AimoresBrazil 9,3925,836
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5855,335
AltamiraBrazil 8,7275,423
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4595,878
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9086,157
ApodiBrazil 7,9394,933
AracajuBrazil 8,3665,199
AracuaiBrazil 9,2195,729
AragarcasBrazil 9,8066,094
AraxaBrazil 9,7696,071
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1415,059
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6745,390
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0224,364
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3143,302
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7162,930
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1144,421
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3744,582
AbecheChad 3,6742,283
AntofagastaChile 11,7127,278
AricaChile 11,3027,023
AltaiChina 5,1553,203
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3126,408
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2356,360
AraucaColombia 9,2815,768
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2865,149
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2205,108
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3755,205
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0451,271
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2911,424
AswanEgypt 2,8891,795
AsyutEgypt 2,5031,555
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1646,316
AsmaraEritrea 4,0342,507
AssabEritrea 4,4372,757
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6702,902
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 859534
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3359,530
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1506,929
AccraGhana 4,8703,026
AlexandroupolisGreece 956594
AthensGreece 1,108688
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,136706
AasiaatGreenland 4,4742,780
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8132,370
AputiteqGreenland 3,6252,253
AkureyriIceland 2,9601,840
AgraIndia 5,6663,521
AhmedabadIndia 5,5553,452
AkolaIndia 6,0673,770
AllahabadIndia 6,0713,772
AmritsarIndia 5,1183,180
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8917,389
AbadanIran 3,2212,002
ArakIran 3,0661,905
AlbengaItaly 772479
AlgheroItaly 989615
AmendolaItaly 592368
AnconaItaly 454282
ArezzoItaly 559347
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0413,133
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0123,115
AbashiriJapan 8,6645,384
AburatsuJapan 9,0975,653
AikawaJapan 8,9155,540
AjiroJapan 9,2275,734
AkitaJapan 8,8585,505
AkuneJapan 8,9865,584
AomoriJapan 8,7925,463
AsahikawaJapan 8,6025,345
AsosanJapan 8,9655,571
AmmanJordan 2,2891,423
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5972,857
AinaziLatvia 1,326824
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4764,646
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6054,726
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8954,906
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3064,540
AtarMauritania 4,0002,485
AgalegaMauritius 7,4574,634
AcapulcoMexico 10,5686,567
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8623,642
AltaiMongolia 5,7673,584
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1973,851
AgadirMorocco 2,9321,822
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,053654
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,87011,105
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,00011,186
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,00711,189
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,88911,116
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,87611,108
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,86311,100
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0266,230
AgadezNiger 3,4202,125
AsuncionParaguay 10,9616,811
ArequipaPeru 11,2326,980
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5765,950
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,25510,101
AradRomania 319199
AjanRussia 7,2994,536
AldanRussia 6,5924,097
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3231,443
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1072,552
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9474,938
AnadyrRussia 7,4964,658
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4251,507
ArmavirRussia 1,8521,151
AstrakhanRussia 2,3381,453
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,25610,102
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0401,268
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7751,103
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7191,068
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9541,214
Abu HamedSudan 3,3622,089
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1002,548
AqiqSudan 3,7052,302
ArbaatSudan 3,4882,168
AromaSudan 3,8572,397
AtbaraSudan 3,5762,222
Abu KamalSyria 2,4101,497
AleppoSyria 2,0271,260
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5475,311
AtakpameTogo 4,6182,870
AdanaTurkey 1,8411,144
AfyonTurkey 1,401870
AnkaraTurkey 1,470914
AntalyaTurkey 1,564972
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4592,150
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7551,090
AberporthUk 1,6791,043
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6511,026
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,333829
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,270789
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1342,569
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1222,561
ArtigasUruguay 11,3117,029
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4085,225
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9924,966
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9265,547
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1865,708
Ada, MnUsa 7,7914,842
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4684,641
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9584,945
Akron, OhUsa 7,3934,594
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0775,640
Albany, GaUsa 8,2475,125
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7794,213
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Albion, NeUsa 8,2645,135
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3335,800
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0945,030
Algona, IaUsa 7,9644,949
Alice, TxUsa 9,4725,886
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0324,370
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5085,287
Alma, MiUsa 7,4514,630
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2114,481
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5945,962
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0525,625
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7794,213
Amite, LaUsa 8,7725,451
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9624,947
Anderson, InUsa 7,7434,812
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9454,937
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0984,411
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4684,641
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3255,173
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4975,280
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5115,289
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8824,898
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4794,648
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0115,600
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3125,165
Athens, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1445,060
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0614,388
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7095,412
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0054,975
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4825,271
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Austin, TxUsa 9,2535,750
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6722,282
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3842,724
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9685,573
AdenYemen 4,5772,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -