Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3782,721
BustAfghanistan 4,3252,687
BatnaAlgeria 1,523946
BecharAlgeria 2,3751,476
BejaiaAlgeria 1,501933
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4901,547
BiskraAlgeria 1,6401,019
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2681,409
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9068,641
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8378,599
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8558,610
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1838,192
ByrdAntarctica 15,9579,916
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3367,666
BarilocheArgentina 13,0888,133
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7787,319
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2749,491
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6269,710
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5827,819
BrestBelarus 757470
BrusselsBelgium 1,044649
Belize CityBelize 9,7246,043
BeninBenin 4,7122,928
BohiconBenin 4,6332,879
BermudaBermuda 6,8814,276
BageBrazil 11,2356,981
BambuiBrazil 9,7466,056
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7176,038
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1865,087
BarcelosBrazil 9,3395,804
BarraBrazil 8,7765,454
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4305,238
BarreirasBrazil 8,9925,588
BelémBrazil 8,3095,163
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6105,972
BelterraBrazil 8,8815,519
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6655,385
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7806,699
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9865,584
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5055,907
BrevesBrazil 8,4755,266
BurgasBulgaria 938583
BurundiBurundi 5,6923,537
BatouriCameroon 4,7102,927
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2353,874
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6115,351
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3833,966
Banff, AbCanada 8,2275,112
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8304,244
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0703,151
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2095,101
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3974,597
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7794,212
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6914,779
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7724,830
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9423,071
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3193,305
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2485,126
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4353,999
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7112,927
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0892,541
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4498,357
BeijingChina 7,4904,655
BarranquillaColombia 9,2815,767
Benito SalasColombia 9,9606,189
BogotáColombia 9,7326,048
BrnoCzech Republic 270168
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8843,035
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2343,253
BaniDominican Republic 8,3585,194
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4215,233
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2695,138
BahariyaEgypt 2,2861,420
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3041,431
BiarritzFrance 1,513940
BordeauxFrance 1,403872
BrestFrance 1,6281,012
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,49610,251
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,49410,249
BitamGabon 4,9983,106
BanjulGambia 4,8583,019
BerlinGermany 696432
BrockenGermany 738459
BokeGuinea 4,9933,102
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9483,075
BudapestHungary 15898
Budapest-LORINCHungary 166103
BangaloreIndia 6,7184,174
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2653,893
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7694,207
BikanerIndia 5,2463,260
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8456,739
BabolsarIran 3,1121,934
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0382,509
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8271,757
Bandar LengehIran 3,9812,474
BirjandIran 3,8472,390
BushehrIran 3,5092,180
BaghdadIraq 2,7261,694
BasraIraq 3,1741,972
BelmulletIreland 2,0821,294
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9191,192
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 625389
BergamoItaly 592368
BolognaItaly 523325
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 452281
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 804500
BrindisiItaly 680422
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7052,924
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8303,001
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2922,667
BeirutLebanon 2,1031,307
BenghaziLibya 1,6511,026
BirzaiLithuania 1,171728
BitolaMacedonia 715444
BlantyreMalawi 7,1664,453
BvumbweMalawi 7,1934,470
BintuluMalaysia 10,1896,332
BamakoMali 4,4682,776
Bko-SMali 4,4752,781
BougounMali 4,5642,836
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4942,171
BaitagMongolia 5,4663,396
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4693,399
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2353,874
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8154,235
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8274,242
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0713,773
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6704,145
BulganMongolia 6,0893,784
BhamawMyanmar 7,3294,554
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,93911,147
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,10811,252
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8586,126
BilmaNiger 3,1461,955
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8302,380
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0891,920
BergenNorway 1,7041,059
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7021,057
BjornoyaNorway 3,0891,919
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2871,421
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1031,307
BadinPakistan 5,1573,205
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1083,174
BalakotPakistan 4,8262,999
BarkhanPakistan 4,8433,010
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7946,086
BascoPhilippines 9,4265,857
BialystokPoland 824512
BejaPortugal 2,2661,408
BragancaPortugal 1,9771,229
BistritaRomania 554344
BucharestRomania 731454
BajkitRussia 5,0463,136
BarabinskRussia 4,2302,628
BarnaulRussia 4,6122,866
BerezovoRussia 3,4562,147
BiserRussia 3,0351,886
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3254,552
BogdarinRussia 6,3093,920
BogucanyRussia 5,2323,251
BomnakRussia 7,0434,377
BorRussia 4,7282,938
BorzjaRussia 6,7394,188
BratskRussia 5,5653,458
BelgradeSerbia 332206
BoSierra Leone 5,1193,181
BontheSierra Leone 5,1973,230
BratislavaSlovakia 15898
BerberaSomalia 4,8132,991
BusanSouth Korea 8,6555,378
BadajozSpain 2,1381,328
BarcelonaSpain 1,353841
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7171,067
BabanusaSudan 4,0622,524
BaselSwitzerland 735457
BernSwitzerland 740460
BangkokThailand 8,3975,218
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3855,210
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0024,973
BizerteTunisia 1,221759
BalikesirTurkey 1,173729
BursaTurkey 1,200746
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7862,352
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9221,194
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8581,155
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8591,155
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,500932
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,463909
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,347837
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8886,145
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2615,755
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2184,485
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8804,275
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8814,276
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4705,263
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8365,491
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6094,728
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6494,132
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4215,855
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9354,931
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7566,062
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0585,008
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5794,088
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3404,561
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6104,729
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4264,615
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4445,247
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9564,322
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3005,158
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6706,009
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9964,969
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6064,727
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9604,946
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6905,400
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3935,216
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8704,269
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3595,816
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9805,580
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3275,174
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9474,317
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6264,118
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5274,677
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9794,958
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1215,047
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1865,708
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8464,254
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4705,264
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7934,843
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0074,354
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7364,807
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4565,254
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6355,366
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6175,976
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8456,118
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4614,636
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4964,658
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0754,397
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8595,505
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6614,761
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9834,961
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6214,114
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0915,649
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1342,569
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5765,329
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9335,551
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5124,668
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -