Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2642,650
ChlefAlgeria 1,7621,095
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,459906
CeresArgentina 11,6277,225
ChamicalArgentina 11,9597,431
ChepesArgentina 12,0557,491
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1848,193
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4827,135
CórdobaArgentina 11,8927,390
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8977,393
CorrientesArgentina 11,2176,970
CairnsAustralia 14,2668,865
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8619,856
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4657,746
CedunaAustralia 14,4828,999
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0419,347
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1778,810
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3629,546
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8428,601
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8349,839
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1348,783
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0684,392
CharnocksBarbados 7,9464,938
CotonouBenin 4,7122,928
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5175,914
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7666,069
CabroboBrazil 8,2965,155
CaceresBrazil 10,1996,338
CaetiteBrazil 9,0035,595
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9564,944
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3556,435
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5106,531
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9626,190
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2305,114
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9165,541
CaparaoBrazil 9,5345,925
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8656,130
CaratingaBrazil 9,4875,895
CaravelasBrazil 9,1225,669
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0985,654
CarolinaBrazil 8,7415,432
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4196,475
CataguasesBrazil 9,6636,005
CatalaoBrazil 9,7156,037
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0386,237
CaxiasBrazil 8,2425,122
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8716,755
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7844,837
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7136,036
ChapecoBrazil 10,7866,703
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7936,086
CipoBrazil 8,4745,266
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9475,560
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4995,903
CordeiroBrazil 9,7016,028
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0925,650
CorumbaBrazil 10,4396,487
CoximBrazil 10,2016,339
CrateusBrazil 8,0865,025
CuiabaBrazil 10,0476,243
CuritibaBrazil 10,4276,480
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1775,082
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3003,915
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6745,390
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8653,023
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0353,129
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4483,385
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6564,136
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6825,395
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0943,165
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4835,271
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3723,960
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9673,708
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8653,645
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8623,643
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9703,710
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2513,884
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3473,944
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5233,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7204,176
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6364,124
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0363,130
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7334,805
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8324,246
Comox, BcCanada 8,6865,398
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7514,195
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9013,667
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9914,966
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3855,211
ChicoChile 13,4938,385
ChillanChile 12,8197,966
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9038,018
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0097,463
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5168,399
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6467,858
ChangchunChina 7,7214,798
ChangduChina 6,8234,240
ChangshaChina 8,1615,071
ChengduChina 7,3504,568
ChongqingChina 7,6224,736
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3475,808
CrikvenicaCroatia 263164
CamagueyCuba 8,6695,387
CasablancaCuba 8,8445,496
ChebCzech Republic 514319
CopenhagenDenmark 1,045650
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2185,107
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3365,180
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2765,143
CanarEcuador 10,6846,639
CairoEgypt 2,2171,378
CaenFrance 1,341833
ChateaurouxFrance 1,179733
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0715,015
CocobeachGabon 5,1413,195
CologneGermany 884550
ChiosGreece 1,183735
CorfuGreece 822511
ConakryGuinea 5,0583,143
CatacamasHonduras 9,7756,074
CholutecaHonduras 9,9946,210
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9094,293
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8454,253
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8454,253
ChahbaharIran 4,4942,793
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0051,246
ClonesIreland 1,9041,183
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9821,232
CorkIreland 1,9381,204
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9371,204
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,066662
CameriItaly 674419
CampobassoItaly 612380
Cape BellavistaItaly 971603
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,056656
Cape FrascaItaly 1,053655
Cape MeleItaly 773480
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 764475
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,048651
CerviaItaly 476296
CiampinoItaly 662412
Cimone MountainItaly 583362
Cisa PassItaly 622386
CivitavecchiaItaly 677421
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 390242
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,133704
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 862536
ChibaJapan 9,2315,736
ChichibuJapan 9,1415,681
ChichijimaJapan 10,1216,289
ChoshiJapan 9,2575,753
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1031,307
ChilekaMalawi 7,1664,453
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9494,318
ChitipaMalawi 6,4764,024
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8876,144
ComitanMexico 10,0986,275
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5097,773
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7914,220
ChoirMongolia 6,5254,055
CasablancaMorocco 2,5561,589
ChindeMozambique 7,5174,671
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8184,858
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,97211,168
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,06111,223
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,96011,160
CondegaNicaragua 9,9366,174
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1715,078
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6385,367
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3445,185
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5005,282
ChhorPakistan 5,1583,205
ChitralPakistan 4,6212,872
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7816,700
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7956,708
CajamarcaPeru 11,0186,847
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8966,771
ChiclayoPeru 11,0936,893
ChimbotePeru 11,1836,949
CuzcoPeru 11,0366,858
CzestochowaPoland 472293
CoimbraPortugal 2,1811,355
CalafatRomania 541336
CeahlauRomania 663412
ClujRomania 483300
ConstantaRomania 932579
CraiovaRomania 583363
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8943,041
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9182,435
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0603,766
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0804,400
Cape UelenRussia 7,4454,627
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1265,050
CaraRussia 6,3843,967
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9421,828
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6674,143
ChitaRussia 6,4544,011
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4584,013
CokurdahRussia 6,3813,965
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7004,163
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9775,578
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9764,956
CaceresSpain 2,0681,285
CadizSpain 2,2491,397
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9201,193
CordobaSpain 2,0581,279
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3844,589
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3435,185
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6025,346
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8814,897
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8584,883
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4585,256
ChumphonThailand 8,5495,312
CanakkaleTurkey 1,042648
CorumTurkey 1,579981
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8132,369
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0822,537
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,583984
CernovcyUkraine 674419
ChernigovUkraine 1,145711
CarrascoUruguay 11,6437,235
ColoniaUruguay 11,7227,284
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9854,962
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1745,079
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1874,466
Camden, ScUsa 7,8924,904
Canton, NyUsa 6,7004,163
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1265,050
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4324,618
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1413,816
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Casper, WyUsa 8,6105,351
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8975,528
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2274,491
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6074,727
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9094,915
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9104,915
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9134,917
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5964,720
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7944,843
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4114,605
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7964,845
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0845,024
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5754,086
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6084,106
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7654,825
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7365,428
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6895,399
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7084,790
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7014,785
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5575,939
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4214,612
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6225,358
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7354,807
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7184,796
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5864,714
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1855,086
Clark, SdUsa 8,0104,977
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5325,302
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0414,997
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0235,607
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3824,587
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8214,860
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6795,393
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5284,678
College Park, MdUsa 7,2504,505
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8935,526
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2085,100
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9044,912
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7954,844
Columbus, InUsa 7,8214,860
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5215,295
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5524,693
Conception, MoUsa 8,2695,138
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4545,253
Conway, ArUsa 8,5105,288
Conway, ScUsa 7,7594,822
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8384,249
Corning, ArUsa 8,3675,199
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6434,128
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4605,879
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1485,685
Covington, LaUsa 8,7175,417
Covington, TnUsa 8,3065,162
Crete, NeUsa 8,2955,155
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4145,228
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3412,076
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3412,076
CaracasVenezuela 8,7135,414
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6475,374
CoroVenezuela 8,8535,501
ChipataZambia 6,8784,274
ChomaZambia 7,1394,436
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6034,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -