Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5941,612
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7801,106
DavisAntarctica 13,7618,551
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2998,264
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8067,958
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2126,346
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6199,706
DhakaBangladesh 6,8724,270
D’UccleBelgium 1,044649
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4405,866
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9746,198
DouradosBrazil 10,5196,536
DoualaCameroon 4,8082,988
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2903,287
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5964,720
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9464,938
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9414,934
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3293,311
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1973,229
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2883,907
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3474,566
DuianChina 6,5324,059
DubrovnikCroatia 461287
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6082,864
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3565,192
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4395,244
DabaaEgypt 1,9941,239
DakhlaEgypt 2,5801,604
DijonFrance 922573
DresdenGermany 549341
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7002,299
DebrecenHungary 340212
DalatangiIceland 2,7581,714
DaltonganjIndia 6,3513,946
DarbhangaIndia 6,3363,937
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9224,301
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9284,305
DumkaIndia 6,5774,087
DwarkaIndia 5,3423,320
DezfulIran 3,0921,922
DublinIreland 1,8221,132
DecimomannuItaly 1,061660
DobbiacoItaly 382237
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9263,061
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2481,397
DagorettiKenya 5,6733,525
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,211752
DedzaMalawi 7,0004,350
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4754,023
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6804,151
DaweiMyanmar 8,1895,089
De BiltNetherlands 1,053655
De KooyNetherlands 1,124699
Den HelderNetherlands 1,128701
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,17011,291
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,01911,197
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,73811,023
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,94711,153
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,538955
DalbandinPakistan 4,5102,803
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8052,986
DirPakistan 4,6622,897
DroshPakistan 4,6342,880
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6746,011
DohaQatar 3,8552,396
DorohoiRomania 702436
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2442,638
DudinkaRussia 4,4242,749
DzardzanRussia 5,8513,636
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6772,285
DakarSenegal 4,7962,980
DaruSierra Leone 5,0693,150
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6415,370
DamazinSudan 4,2082,615
DongolaSudan 3,2962,048
DamascusSyria 2,2001,367
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2001,367
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2911,424
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2292,628
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3453,943
DjerbaTunisia 1,562971
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1191,317
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8461,147
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7341,077
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,340833
DonetskUkraine 1,548962
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1172,558
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0465,000
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4574,634
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9825,582
Danville, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7834,837
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6615,382
David City, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6384,746
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7835,458
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4595,256
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6946,024
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9234,923
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5265,919
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5594,697
Delphine, InUsa 7,7254,800
Denton, MdUsa 7,1874,466
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8155,478
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0665,012
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2775,765
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7484,815
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4104,605
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1395,058
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7115,413
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7355,428
Dover, DeUsa 7,1874,466
Dover, TnUsa 8,1835,085
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1245,670
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8294,865
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5564,695
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Durham, NhUsa 6,5824,090
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9012,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -