Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4462,763
FarahAfghanistan 4,1052,551
FormosaArgentina 11,0796,884
ForrestAustralia 13,9738,683
FrancistownBotswana 7,6284,740
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4294,617
FloraniaBrazil 7,9174,919
FlorestaBrazil 8,2545,129
FlorianoBrazil 8,3865,211
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5716,569
FormosaBrazil 9,4435,868
FortalezaBrazil 7,8244,862
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7826,700
FrancaBrazil 9,8886,144
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3674,578
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3694,579
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5644,701
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7144,793
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3934,594
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2844,527
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5664,701
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1123,798
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1073,795
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2823,282
FayaChad 3,2021,990
FamagustaCyprus 1,9011,181
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,144711
FarafraEgypt 2,3841,482
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3923,351
FichtelbergGermany 516321
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 735457
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 742461
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4152,744
FaranahGuinea 4,8623,021
FalconaraItaly 462287
Florence, TuscanyItaly 574357
Foggia, PugliaItaly 603375
FonniItaly 979608
FrontoneItaly 504313
FrosinoneItaly 648403
FukauraJapan 8,7665,447
FukueJapan 8,8475,497
FukuiJapan 8,9825,582
FukuokaJapan 8,8645,508
FukushimaJapan 9,0545,626
FukuyamaJapan 8,9575,566
FushikiJapan 8,9625,569
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4412,760
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1555,068
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5235,296
FunchalMadeira 3,2802,038
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9444,937
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3471,458
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7471,086
FaroPortugal 2,3361,452
FerganaRussia 4,3602,709
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1283,186
FalunSweden 1,545960
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,285799
FeodosijaUkraine 1,414879
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5424,687
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0164,981
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8824,898
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7904,841
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3853,968
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7474,814
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0645,011
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8544,880
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5465,311
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6834,774
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2735,141
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1835,085
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2495,747
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5194,673
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5725,948
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3794,586
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5914,717
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7535,439
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9644,949
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7185,418
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5175,293
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6245,359
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6174,733
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9895,586
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6574,137
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8384,871
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9285,548
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2974,534
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3264,553
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7856,081
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9254,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -