Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9892,479
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9261,197
HuamboAngola 6,6234,116
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0178,089
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,13310,025
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,12210,018
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4698,991
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8052,365
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8464,875
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9893,721
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9713,711
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1334,433
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3143,302
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3994,598
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3284,554
Hope, BcCanada 8,6115,351
HaikouChina 8,6265,360
HailarChina 6,9964,348
HamiChina 5,7943,600
HetanChina 5,1543,203
HavanaCuba 8,8625,507
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2405,120
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2105,102
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4235,234
HelwanEgypt 2,2381,391
HurguadaEgypt 2,6141,624
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2751,414
HelsinkiFinland 1,568974
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,590988
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,25310,100
HamburgGermany 922573
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 922573
HannoverGermany 836519
HelgolandGermany 1,057657
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 484301
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,432890
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5272,813
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5847,820
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4277,722
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7671,720
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4263,993
HaifaIsrael 2,1591,342
HaboroJapan 8,5165,292
HachijojimaJapan 9,4385,865
HachinoheJapan 8,8555,503
HagiJapan 8,8545,502
HakodateJapan 8,7015,407
HamadaJapan 8,8505,499
HamamatsuJapan 9,1795,704
HikoneJapan 9,0525,625
HimejiJapan 9,0045,595
HiradoJapan 8,8335,489
HirooJapan 8,7785,455
HiroshimaJapan 8,9165,541
HitaJapan 8,9205,543
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0035,595
HunLibya 1,9621,219
HomboriMali 3,9082,428
HomalinMyanmar 7,1134,420
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9394,934
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,03811,209
HighbankNew Zealand 17,99311,181
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,83211,081
HororataNew Zealand 18,01111,192
HyderabadPakistan 5,0653,148
HuanucoPeru 11,0656,876
HelPoland 880547
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8444,875
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6292,255
HatangaRussia 4,9753,092
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3012,051
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3394,561
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0241,879
HurbanovoSlovakia 14490
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5759,057
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2145,104
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0795,021
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5434,687
HalaibSudan 3,2382,012
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8872,415
HudeibaSudan 3,5892,230
HaparandaSweden 2,1601,342
HarnosandSweden 1,7651,097
HamaSyria 2,0781,292
HassakahSyria 2,2501,398
Hua HinThailand 8,4415,246
HakkariTurkey 2,3981,490
Hull, EnglandUk 1,462908
HersonUkraine 1,168726
Hmel’NickijUkraine 783486
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2825,768
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5794,088
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1554,446
Hart, MiUsa 7,4334,619
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7634,203
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1725,078
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1905,089
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Hays, KsUsa 8,5755,328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Helena, MtUsa 8,5195,294
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0264,366
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5414,686
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8804,897
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0835,644
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4025,221
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3785,206
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0615,009
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0504,381
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5284,678
Holly, CoUsa 8,8245,483
Homer, AkUsa 8,1415,059
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0825,022
Horton, KsUsa 8,3275,174
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4345,241
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5214,674
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3294,554
Houma, LaUsa 8,8805,518
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1395,679
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6564,757
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2145,105
Huron, SdUsa 8,0735,017
HanoiVietnam 8,2225,109
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0915,649
HarareZimbabwe 7,3254,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -