Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1821,356
In SalahAlgeria 2,5251,569
InnsbruckAustria 450279
IbiriteBrazil 9,6255,981
IguatuBrazil 8,1015,034
IlheusBrazil 8,8455,496
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5895,337
IndaialBrazil 10,5526,557
IpameriBrazil 9,6896,021
IraiBrazil 10,8316,731
IreceBrazil 8,7105,412
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7285,424
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1805,704
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0935,650
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3575,814
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5965,963
ItapevaBrazil 10,2766,386
ItirucuBrazil 8,7715,450
ItuacuBrazil 8,8975,529
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4666,504
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4844,029
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0063,732
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9934,345
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2823,282
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5313,437
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4647,124
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9179,270
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9548,671
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2645,135
IzobambaEcuador 10,4786,511
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2111,374
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1036,278
IoanninaGreece 836519
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3992,734
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3622,089
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8213,617
IranshahrIran 4,3562,707
IstranaItaly 412256
IidaJapan 9,1165,665
IizukaJapan 8,8775,516
IrakoJapan 9,1565,690
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2175,728
IrozakiJapan 9,2545,751
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2525,749
IshinomakiJapan 9,0355,614
IwamizawaJapan 8,6245,359
IzuharaJapan 8,7475,436
IrbidJordan 2,2331,387
IfraneMorocco 2,3931,487
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,81711,072
IlorinNigeria 4,4222,748
InchonNorth Korea 8,3145,167
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4862,166
IslamabadPakistan 4,8553,017
IquitosPeru 10,3556,434
IloiloPhilippines 10,2786,387
IasiRomania 790491
IcaRussia 7,9894,965
IlirnejRussia 7,1014,413
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5734,706
IrkutskRussia 5,9293,684
Ivdel’Russia 3,1591,963
IbizaSpain 1,557967
IspartaTurkey 1,481920
IstanbulTurkey 1,145712
IzmirTurkey 1,230764
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 589366
IzmailUkraine 909565
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Independence, KsUsa 8,5785,331
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7064,167
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7804,835
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1295,052
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4814,649
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3525,190
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9624,948
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3944,594
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9724,333
IsokaZambia 6,5064,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -