Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5012,797
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4402,759
KhostAfghanistan 4,6322,878
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3512,704
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8568,610
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4728,372
KlagenfurtAustria 223138
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4231,506
KandiBenin 4,1832,599
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8304,244
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8324,246
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4314,618
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8534,259
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9494,318
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6704,145
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5343,439
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5944,098
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7382,945
KashiChina 4,7252,936
KunmingChina 7,6804,772
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6893,535
KhargaEgypt 2,6431,643
KosseirEgypt 2,7391,702
KajaaniFinland 2,0511,275
KuopioFinland 1,9111,187
KuusamoFinland 2,2511,399
KarlsruheGermany 704438
KasselGermany 760472
KonstanzGermany 616383
KumasiGhana 4,8012,984
KalamataGreece 1,147713
KerkiraGreece 822511
Kythira IslandGreece 1,259782
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4022,736
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3582,087
KankanGuinea 4,7542,954
KindiaGuinea 4,9703,089
KissidougouGuinea 4,8893,038
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4667,746
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7255,422
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7265,422
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8671,781
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7884,218
KotaIndia 5,6453,508
KozhikodeIndia 6,7254,179
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0717,501
KermanIran 3,8592,398
KermanshahIran 2,8551,774
Khoram AbadIran 3,0001,864
KilkennyIreland 1,8701,162
KingstonJamaica 8,8645,508
KagoshimaJapan 9,0485,622
KanazawaJapan 8,9575,566
KaruizawaJapan 9,0815,643
KatsuuraJapan 9,2835,768
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1695,698
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5045,285
KobeJapan 9,0465,621
KochiJapan 9,0515,624
KofuJapan 9,1435,681
KumagayaJapan 9,1435,682
KumamotoJapan 8,9495,561
KumejimaJapan 9,2585,753
KureJapan 8,9355,552
KushiroJapan 8,7645,446
KutchanJapan 8,6035,346
KyotoJapan 9,0475,622
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7232,935
KitaleKenya 5,3703,337
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2912,045
KufraLibya 2,5631,593
KaunasLithuania 1,015631
KlaipedaLithuania 1,034642
KybartaiLithuania 959596
KarongaMalawi 6,5184,050
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1325,675
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1936,334
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3225,793
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2605,754
KuantanMalaysia 9,3955,838
KuchingMalaysia 10,1236,291
KayesMali 4,4702,778
KeniebaMali 4,6122,866
KidalMali 3,4672,155
KitaMali 4,4982,795
KoutiaMali 4,3722,717
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1898,196
KisinevMoldova 893555
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0564,385
KhatgalMongolia 5,7853,595
KhovdMongolia 5,3713,338
KhujirtMongolia 6,1573,826
KhutagMongolia 6,0023,730
KenitraMorocco 2,4281,509
KalewaMyanmar 7,1914,468
KathaMyanmar 7,2714,519
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5455,310
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4214,611
KengtungMyanmar 7,7354,807
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0884,404
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1495,064
KathmanduNepal 6,1863,844
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8549,852
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,09311,243
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,14511,276
KarioiNew Zealand 18,08411,237
KawerauNew Zealand 18,08311,237
KopuaNew Zealand 18,17311,293
KanoNigeria 3,9442,451
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4245,235
KarasjokNorway 2,5671,595
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8681,161
KristiansandNorway 1,413878
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9131,189
KhasabOman 4,1072,552
KarachiPakistan 5,0013,108
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0053,110
KhanpurPakistan 5,0023,108
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7532,954
KororPalau 11,4097,090
Kasprowy WierchPoland 344214
KlodzkoPoland 413256
KoszalinPoland 832517
KrakowPoland 416259
KalakanRussia 6,4293,995
KaliningradRussia 917570
KamenskoeRussia 7,5594,697
KandalaksaRussia 2,4331,512
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8371,763
KazanRussia 2,4121,499
KemRussia 2,2801,417
KerchRussia 1,484922
KhabarovskRussia 7,8424,873
KirenskRussia 5,8213,617
KirovRussia 2,5161,563
KljuciRussia 8,0655,012
KolpasevRussia 4,4302,753
KorfRussia 7,7764,832
KostromaRussia 1,9981,242
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7293,560
KotlasRussia 2,4741,537
KrasnodarRussia 1,7011,057
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0971,925
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9511,834
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0783,156
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0672,527
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4601,529
KurganRussia 3,4242,128
KurskRussia 1,478918
KyraRussia 6,5404,064
KigaliRwanda 5,5623,456
KoldaSenegal 4,8172,993
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9473,074
KosiceSlovakia 371231
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4355,242
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1985,094
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3744,582
KadugliSudan 4,1462,576
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4082,118
KassalaSudan 3,9052,426
KhartoumSudan 3,7422,326
KostiSudan 4,0032,488
KalmarSweden 1,102685
KaresuandoSweden 2,4291,509
KarlstadSweden 1,435892
KristianstadSweden 1,054655
KamishliSyria 2,2461,396
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2955,155
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7275,423
Khon KaenThailand 8,3505,189
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4605,257
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4145,229
KairouanTunisia 1,368850
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9081,186
KarsTurkey 2,1791,354
KastamonuTurkey 1,448900
KayseriTurkey 1,7311,075
KonyaTurkey 1,588987
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3182,062
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9332,444
KinlossUk 1,8511,150
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,437893
KievUkraine 1,060659
KirillovkaUkraine 1,445898
KirovogradUkraine 1,137706
KlepininoUkraine 1,309813
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,261784
Kovel’Ukraine 736457
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,209752
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5404,686
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4525,252
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3145,167
Keene, NhUsa 6,6464,130
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5444,688
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9665,571
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6915,400
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6615,382
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2785,144
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7785,455
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3285,796
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3575,193
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3794,586
KabompoZambia 6,7474,192
KabweZambia 6,8974,286
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8924,283
KafirondaZambia 6,6884,156
KaomaZambia 6,8864,279
KasamaZambia 6,4834,029
KasempaZambia 6,7584,200
KawambwaZambia 6,3973,975
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1784,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -