Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,328825
LuandaAngola 6,1953,850
LuenaAngola 6,5144,048
La PlataArgentina 11,7727,315
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2576,995
La RiojaArgentina 11,9197,406
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0567,492
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7708,557
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1156,907
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0509,974
LavertonAustralia 15,6729,739
LearmonthAustralia 12,2967,641
LongreachAustralia 14,6729,117
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6719,117
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,36410,169
Low HeadAustralia 15,9949,939
LinzAustria 282175
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9111,188
LerwickUk 1,9111,188
La PazBolivia 10,9966,833
LavrasBrazil 9,7936,085
LencoisBrazil 8,7915,463
LinharesBrazil 9,3235,794
LondrinaBrazil 10,3766,448
LomBulgaria 572356
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4734,644
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0664,391
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5634,078
Langara, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2625,134
London, OnCanada 7,2184,485
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3363,316
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1594,449
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5232,189
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2667,622
LanzhouChina 6,9534,320
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4824,028
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4985,902
LimonCosta Rica 9,9706,195
LarnacaCyprus 1,9021,182
LimassolCyprus 1,8841,170
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5754,086
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0263,745
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,211752
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2485,126
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2985,156
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2965,155
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2785,144
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5086,530
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8246,726
LuxorEgypt 2,7131,686
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1256,292
Laucala BayFiji 16,40010,191
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7401,081
Le MansFrance 1,288800
LilleFrance 1,119696
LyonFrance 952591
LambarnGabon 5,3223,307
LastourvilleGabon 5,3093,299
LibrevilleGabon 5,2043,234
LeipzigGermany 625389
LindenbergGermany 647402
LamiaGreece 970603
LarissaGreece 896557
LemnosGreece 991616
LimnosGreece 997620
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8494,878
LabeGuinea 4,8172,994
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3637,683
La CeibaHonduras 9,7736,073
La MesaHonduras 9,8726,135
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1603,207
LudhianaIndia 5,2503,263
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,309813
LatinaItaly 673419
LatronicoItaly 747464
LecceItaly 728452
LodwarKenya 5,1673,211
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0334,992
LiepajaLatvia 1,112691
LaukuvaLithuania 1,044649
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 876544
LazaropoleMacedonia 643399
LabuanMalaysia 10,1856,329
LuqaMalta 1,233766
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9404,934
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5296,543
LashioMyanmar 7,4704,642
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,83911,086
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,91311,131
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,13111,267
LincolnNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,13411,269
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,13411,269
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,13411,269
LagosNigeria 4,6602,896
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7101,063
LillehammerNorway 1,6521,027
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0833,159
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7356,671
LimaPeru 11,3077,026
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1596,313
LisbonPortugal 2,3191,441
LeninbadRussia 4,2172,621
LevsiRussia 3,4362,135
LungiSierra Leone 5,1283,186
LjubljanaSlovenia 223139
LanzaroteSpain 3,3182,062
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6161,004
LocarnoSwitzerland 646402
LuganoSwitzerland 640398
LatakiaSyria 1,9821,232
LampangThailand 7,9604,946
LoeiThailand 8,1925,091
Lop BuriThailand 8,3175,168
LomeTogo 4,7652,961
LeemingUk 1,562971
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9111,188
London, EnglandUk 1,377856
London-GatwickUk 1,361846
LynehamUk 1,490926
L’VovUkraine 602374
LjubasevkaUkraine 989615
LozovajaUkraine 1,441895
LubnyUkraine 1,218757
LuckUkraine 748465
LuganskUkraine 1,6551,029
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7424,811
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9105,536
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9935,589
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3405,183
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9055,533
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3795,207
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2165,727
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7944,843
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7265,422
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6744,769
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7175,417
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6015,966
Larned, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8775,516
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6535,999
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2534,507
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5824,090
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0735,016
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3215,171
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2955,155
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6384,746
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9594,946
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8034,849
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2015,096
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5654,701
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7415,432
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4514,008
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2955,155
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Libby, MtUsa 8,4935,278
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3174,547
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9254,925
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5475,311
Llano, TxUsa 9,2705,760
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0076,218
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9886,207
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0066,218
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3605,817
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5414,686
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8694,890
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4895,275
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3775,206
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8144,234
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1995,716
Luling, TxUsa 9,3045,782
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5275,299
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5204,673
LivingstoneZambia 7,2314,493
LundaziZambia 6,7544,197
LusakaZambia 7,0034,352
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9924,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -