Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0782,534
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2192,622
MilianaAlgeria 1,7001,057
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9074,292
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,31710,140
Malarg EArgentina 12,5747,813
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9398,040
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9907,451
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8647,372
MendozaArgentina 12,3287,660
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3197,655
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3747,068
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8599,233
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,21910,700
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6377,853
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9558,051
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6679,736
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6859,747
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2549,479
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3659,548
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1028,763
MuharraqBahrain 3,7102,305
MinskBelarus 1,085674
MogilevBelarus 1,211753
MaunBotswana 7,4464,627
MacapaBrazil 8,3725,202
MacauBrazil 7,8154,856
MaceioBrazil 8,1685,075
MachadoBrazil 9,8896,145
ManausBrazil 9,2985,778
MarabaBrazil 8,6905,400
MaringaBrazil 10,4296,480
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7645,446
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1045,657
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4655,261
MonteiroBrazil 8,0925,029
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3215,792
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9264,926
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6605,381
MamfeCameroon 4,6262,875
MarouaCameroon 4,0462,514
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7463,570
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6734,147
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2235,110
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5174,671
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1515,065
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6815,394
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9743,712
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0483,758
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5674,081
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5914,096
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9064,913
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5994,100
Morden, MbCanada 7,6634,762
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9654,328
MoundouChad 4,2472,639
MatecanaColombia 9,8436,117
MoroniComoros 6,9964,347
MosnovCzech Republic 334208
MarstalDenmark 1,016631
Melville HallDominica 7,8904,903
MichesDominican Republic 8,2075,100
MocaDominican Republic 8,2855,149
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3295,176
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3305,176
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2775,143
MilagroEcuador 10,6996,649
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9161,191
MinyaEgypt 2,3861,483
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8513,014
MassawaEritrea 4,0252,501
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3191,441
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,497930
MarseilleFrance 1,011629
MontpellierFrance 1,096681
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2935,153
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,40210,193
MakokouGabon 5,1533,202
MayumbaGabon 5,6163,490
MitzicGabon 5,1413,195
MkamboGabon 5,0953,166
MoandaGabon 5,3793,343
MouilaGabon 5,4403,381
MagdeburgGermany 723449
MunichGermany 444276
MünsterGermany 905562
MethoniGreece 1,163723
MilosGreece 1,265786
MitiliniGreece 1,144711
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,138707
MacentaGuinea 4,9483,075
MamouGuinea 4,8983,044
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5517,178
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5244,054
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6283,497
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8893,660
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7274,180
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2136,968
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0857,510
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0685,635
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1828,191
MashhadIran 3,6682,279
Malin HeadIreland 1,9511,213
M. CalamitaItaly 701435
Marina Di GinosaItaly 704437
Messina, SicilyItaly 961597
MilanItaly 630391
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 667414
Mount ArgentarioItaly 682424
ManIvory Coast 4,9713,089
MaebashiJapan 9,1035,657
MaizuruJapan 8,9865,584
MakurazakiJapan 9,0585,628
MatsueJapan 8,8595,505
MatsumotoJapan 9,0605,630
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9825,581
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5835,955
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0016,836
MishimaJapan 9,2125,725
MitoJapan 9,1795,704
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3345,800
MiyakoJapan 8,9575,566
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2875,771
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0655,633
MiyazakiJapan 9,0675,634
MombetsuJapan 8,5925,339
MoriokaJapan 8,9135,539
MuroranJapan 8,6675,386
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1145,664
MutsuJapan 8,7725,451
Ma’AnJordan 2,4391,515
MafraqJordan 2,2721,412
MombasaKenya 6,0573,764
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7814,214
MaseruLesotho 8,5215,295
MonroviaLiberia 5,2183,242
MisratahLibya 1,6161,004
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5264,677
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6904,779
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1775,081
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9344,930
MakhangaMalawi 7,2604,512
MangochiMalawi 7,0384,373
MwmosaMalawi 7,2244,489
MzimbaMalawi 6,7214,177
MzuzuMalawi 6,6844,153
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4445,869
MersingMalaysia 9,5505,935
MiriMalaysia 10,1696,319
MaleMaldives 7,1594,448
MenakaMali 3,7042,302
MoptiMali 4,0952,545
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5078,394
MazatlanMexico 10,4016,463
MeridaMexico 9,5325,923
Mexico CityMexico 10,2986,399
MonterreyMexico 9,8166,100
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3996,462
MaantyMongolia 6,4243,992
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4504,008
MatadMongolia 6,9194,299
MurenMongolia 5,8313,624
MarrakechMorocco 2,7311,697
MeknesMorocco 2,3871,484
MideltMorocco 2,4301,510
MaputoMozambique 8,2265,112
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2504,505
MandalayMyanmar 7,4184,610
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4854,652
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3505,189
MindatMyanmar 7,3014,537
MonywaMyanmar 7,3364,559
MyeikMyanmar 8,3505,189
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2624,513
MaastrichtNetherlands 957595
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,92911,141
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,92811,140
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,97311,169
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,04911,216
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,00311,187
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,06911,228
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0316,233
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0386,237
MagariaNiger 3,8332,382
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7592,336
MaradiNiger 3,8202,374
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9002,424
MakurdiNigeria 4,4172,745
MinnaNigeria 4,2522,642
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5205,295
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1871,359
MajisOman 4,2722,655
MasirahOman 4,7372,944
Muscat  Oman 4,4592,771
MultanPakistan 4,9523,077
MurreePakistan 4,8583,019
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2828,254
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8986,772
MoyobambaPeru 10,8156,720
MactanPhilippines 10,4146,471
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8436,117
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0791,292
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2033,233
MagadanRussia 7,4644,638
MahackalaRussia 2,4061,495
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3732,096
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3742,097
MarkovoRussia 7,4074,603
MinusinskRussia 5,1063,173
MogocaRussia 6,6744,147
MoscowRussia 1,7301,075
MurmanskRussia 2,6221,629
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1721,971
MatamSenegal 4,4592,771
MogadishuSomalia 5,6673,522
MadridSpain 1,8071,123
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8191,130
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,300808
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1121,312
MelillaSpain 2,1101,311
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7811,107
MalakalSudan 4,3562,707
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2465,124
MontreuxSwitzerland 788490
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7654,825
Mae SariangThailand 7,8494,877
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0094,977
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4895,275
MalatyaTurkey 1,9331,201
MersinTurkey 1,8111,126
MuglaTurkey 1,401871
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,571976
ManstonUk 1,263785
MeloUruguay 11,3267,038
MercedesUruguay 11,6447,235
MontevideoUruguay 11,6567,243
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1695,076
Madison, FlUsa 8,2615,133
Madison, InUsa 7,7604,822
Madison, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6934,780
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5224,674
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1985,094
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Marion, InUsa 7,6654,763
Marion, NcUsa 7,8034,849
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3284,553
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8605,506
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3174,547
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8004,847
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5144,669
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3185,790
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0695,014
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5555,316
Medford, WiUsa 7,5914,717
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0615,009
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3845,210
Mena, ArUsa 8,6305,363
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5285,299
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0615,631
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1805,083
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4995,281
Midland, TxUsa 9,3715,823
Milan, MnUsa 7,9064,913
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9214,922
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2675,137
Milford, DeUsa 7,1224,426
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1025,035
Millen, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Millport, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6424,127
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6254,738
Minden, NeUsa 8,4035,221
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7684,827
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8524,880
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5755,329
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6315,363
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7894,840
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9064,913
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3805,207
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1325,675
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0504,381
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5494,691
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8034,849
Moro, OrUsa 9,0255,608
Morris, MnUsa 7,8234,861
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6614,761
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3324,556
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5164,049
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0955,030
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5124,668
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6485,374
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7135,414
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0765,640
MaracayVenezuela 8,7915,463
MaturinVenezuela 8,4915,277
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0755,640
MeridaVenezuela 9,1925,712
MagoyeZambia 7,0544,384
MansaZambia 6,5364,061
MbalaZambia 6,3393,939
MfuweZambia 6,8334,246
MisamfuZambia 6,4734,022
MonguZambia 6,9204,300
MpikaZambia 6,6734,147
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8894,281
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0154,359
MumbwaZambia 6,9454,316
MwinilungaZambia 6,5444,067
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5554,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -