Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4392,758
NeuquenArgentina 12,7337,912
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9997,456
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,80910,445
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9858,690
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9419,906
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0359,343
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3485,188
NatitingouBenin 4,3192,684
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7336,048
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3952,731
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6122,866
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2413,257
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5593,454
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9353,688
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1774,460
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8024,848
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8734,271
N’DjamenaChad 3,8552,395
NanchangChina 8,3465,186
NanjingChina 8,2695,139
NanningChina 8,2695,139
NicosiaCyprus 1,8591,155
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 971603
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2355,117
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4225,234
NegeleEthiopia 5,0793,156
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,31610,139
NandiFiji 16,31610,139
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7121,064
NancyFrance 851529
NantesFrance 1,428887
NiceFrance 857533
NeustrelitzGermany 791492
NurembergGermany 548341
NurnbergGermany 551342
NaxosGreece 1,266787
NanortalikGreenland 4,2112,616
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2062,614
NordGreenland 4,0612,523
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4812,785
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9693,088
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1893,846
New DelhiIndia 5,5033,419
Naples, CampaniaItaly 694431
NaganoJapan 9,0345,614
NagasakiJapan 8,9065,534
NagoJapan 9,3105,785
NagoyaJapan 9,1025,656
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3265,795
NaraJapan 9,0815,643
NazeJapan 9,2555,751
NemuroJapan 8,7865,460
NiigataJapan 8,9675,572
NikkoJapan 9,0965,652
NobeokaJapan 9,0265,609
NairobiKenya 5,6733,525
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3738,932
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6202,871
NidaLithuania 987613
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3634,576
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1185,045
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7074,168
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8494,256
NaraMali 4,1812,598
NioroMali 4,2812,660
NemaMauritania 4,0382,510
NouakchottMauritania 4,3952,731
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,14210,031
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,18611,301
NelsonNew Zealand 18,00911,191
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,19511,307
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0446,242
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6342,258
NiameyNiger 3,9572,459
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4151,501
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7461,706
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5842,227
NawabshahPakistan 4,9983,106
NokkundiPakistan 4,3912,729
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8836,763
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8516,122
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0841,916
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8424,251
NikolaevRussia 1,117694
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6874,777
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3075,162
NizneangarskRussia 6,0143,737
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4833,407
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2171,999
NovgorodRussia 1,608999
NovosibirskRussia 4,5202,809
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4454,626
No. 6Sudan 3,2061,992
NyalaSudan 3,9252,439
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4245,235
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2115,102
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7625,445
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0174,982
NarathiwatThailand 9,0765,640
NigdeTurkey 1,7291,074
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0861,918
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,302809
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5224,674
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5224,674
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0745,017
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7595,443
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4625,259
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6494,132
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9804,337
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2974,534
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8674,888
New London, WiUsa 7,5604,698
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8005,469
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8185,479
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8824,898
New YorkUsa 6,9144,296
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9244,303
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9244,303
Newark, NjUsa 6,9464,316
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2814,525
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9584,945
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6355,366
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2335,116
Newport, TnUsa 7,8674,889
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6414,748
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3544,570
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2355,117
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2985,778
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3175,168
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4815,270
Norton, KsUsa 8,5425,308
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4414,624
NdolaZambia 6,7414,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -