Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9301,199
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8431,767
OranArgentina 11,2506,991
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3277,660
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2938,882
OstendeBelgium 1,155718
ObidosBrazil 8,8635,507
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2092,616
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7194,175
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7204,176
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1738,186
OdenseDenmark 1,069665
OtavaloEcuador 10,4076,467
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,77510,424
OuluFinland 2,0811,293
OroomiehIran 2,4881,546
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 897558
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7602,958
ObihiroJapan 8,7175,417
OfunatoJapan 8,9985,591
OitaJapan 8,9675,572
OkayamaJapan 8,9765,578
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2865,770
OmaezakiJapan 9,2205,729
OmuJapan 8,5535,315
OnahamaJapan 9,1495,686
OsakaJapan 9,0645,633
OshimaJapan 9,2695,760
OtaruJapan 8,5905,338
OwaseJapan 9,1575,690
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7121,685
OujoaMorocco 2,0821,294
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0589,979
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,88611,115
OphirNew Zealand 17,88311,113
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,12311,262
OtautauNew Zealand 17,78811,054
OcotalNicaragua 9,9196,164
OrlandNorway 1,9431,207
OsloNorway 1,528949
OhotskRussia 7,2344,496
OkhotskRussia 7,2344,496
OlekminskRussia 6,2503,884
OlenekRussia 5,4583,392
OmskRussia 3,9312,443
OnegaRussia 2,2971,427
OrenburgRussia 2,7701,721
OymyakonRussia 6,8924,283
OviedoSpain 1,8471,148
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8371,141
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9011,181
OdessaUkraine 1,033642
OvrucUkraine 982610
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2645,135
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3824,587
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0375,616
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4724,643
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7004,163
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8085,474
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8734,892
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8965,528
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2105,102
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8824,898
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3505,189
Orono, MeUsa 6,3213,928
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5774,709
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9014,289
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9934,967
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4034,600
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6305,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -