Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,33510,151
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9634,948
ParanaArgentina 11,6827,259
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2937,018
PehuajoArgentina 12,0977,517
PergaminoArgentina 11,8567,367
PigeArgentina 12,2627,620
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8987,393
PosadasArgentina 11,0256,851
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2807,010
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3947,702
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7657,311
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1518,172
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4947,764
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6212,250
ParakouBenin 4,3832,724
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2115,102
ParacatuBrazil 9,5595,940
ParanaBrazil 9,2185,728
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3896,456
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0606,251
ParintinsBrazil 9,0125,600
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9794,958
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8686,754
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6586,001
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3805,207
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3035,159
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0925,650
PeixeBrazil 9,2225,731
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4485,250
PicosBrazil 8,3095,163
PiraiBrazil 9,8486,120
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5805,953
PompeuBrazil 9,6145,974
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6036,589
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6065,348
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6126,594
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0516,246
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9446,801
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1105,661
PosseBrazil 9,2545,750
PlevenBulgaria 689428
PlovdivBulgaria 785488
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8955,527
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8134,855
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8773,652
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5375,305
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7764,211
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0944,408
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5293,436
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6124,730
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6584,759
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2035,098
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3755,205
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6904,779
ParronChile 12,5567,802
Puerto AysenChile 13,4778,375
Puerto MonttChile 13,2338,223
Punta ArenasChile 13,8558,610
PingbianChina 7,9564,944
PeralesColombia 9,8306,108
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1085,660
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1036,278
PragueCzech Republic 432269
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4825,271
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2715,139
PoloDominican Republic 8,4435,247
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2595,132
PichilingueEcuador 10,6066,591
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6786,635
PuyoEcuador 10,5246,540
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1461,334
ParisFrance 1,135705
PerpignanFrance 1,217756
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8437,359
Port-GentilGabon 5,3413,319
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3547,056
PotsdamGermany 695432
PatrasGreece 1,014630
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8913,039
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0992,547
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8504,878
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4995,281
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5955,963
PecsHungary 11370
PambanIndia 7,1394,437
PuneIndia 5,9953,725
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5615,941
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1696,319
PadovaItaly 439273
Paganella MountainItaly 479298
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,012629
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,011628
PantelleriaItaly 1,187738
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 578359
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,008626
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 551342
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 537334
PiacenzaItaly 616383
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 635394
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 462287
Ponza IslandItaly 734456
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 689428
Pratica Di MareItaly 683424
PrizziItaly 1,051653
PakseLaos 8,6805,394
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0485,623
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4615,258
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5015,283
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9118,023
PodgoricaMontenegro 513319
PatheinMyanmar 7,7184,796
PutaoMyanmar 7,1184,423
PyiMyanmar 7,5944,719
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9539,913
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,13911,272
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,13911,272
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6786,014
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7612,959
PohangNorth Korea 8,5975,342
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1375,057
PadidanPakistan 4,9373,068
PanjgurPakistan 4,6262,874
ParachinarPakistan 4,6102,865
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7062,924
PeshawarPakistan 4,7172,931
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7468,542
PilarParaguay 11,1406,923
PiscoPeru 11,3757,068
PiuraPeru 11,0256,851
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7586,685
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0796,263
PoznanPoland 631392
PrzemyslPoland 532331
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1061,309
PortalegrePortugal 2,1581,341
Porto Portugal 2,1491,336
PavelecRussia 1,7401,081
PecoraRussia 3,1281,944
PermRussia 2,8731,785
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3265,174
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9941,239
PjatigorskRussia 2,0271,260
PoronajskRussia 8,1385,057
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,601995
Providenja BayRussia 7,6244,738
PskovRussia 1,440895
PodorSenegal 4,4642,774
PopradSlovakia 342212
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0165,603
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1365,056
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,418881
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2884,529
Port SudanSudan 3,5252,190
ParamariboSuriname 8,1975,094
PiteňSweden 2,0801,293
PalmyraSyria 2,2241,382
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,55210,285
PhetchabunThailand 8,2285,113
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1345,054
PhraeThailand 8,0214,984
PhuketThailand 8,6985,405
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6705,388
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4325,240
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4905,276
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2825,147
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6161,004
PoltavaUkraine 1,319820
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5097,152
PradoUruguay 11,6587,244
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5947,205
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Pana, IlUsa 7,9764,957
Paoli, InUsa 7,8214,860
Paris, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7014,785
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6775,392
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7195,418
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8445,496
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6265,360
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8785,517
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5785,331
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Perry, OkUsa 8,7215,419
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0754,396
Philo, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7566,062
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1835,085
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6384,746
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0064,975
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3464,565
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9144,296
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6384,125
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3675,199
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8905,524
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6384,746
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3875,212
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7975,467
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0585,629
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9794,337
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7975,467
Portage, WiUsa 7,6054,726
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4944,036
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0225,606
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8014,848
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6545,378
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5645,322
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2604,512
Princeton, InUsa 8,0234,985
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6964,161
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9305,549
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1535,688
PetaukeZambia 6,9274,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -