Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7047,273
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4207,097
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0347,478
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6818,501
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2326,980
RosarioArgentina 11,7927,327
RichmondAustralia 15,8769,865
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1289,400
RecifeBrazil 7,9714,953
RemansoBrazil 8,5775,330
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4396,487
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8296,108
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5206,537
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8896,145
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0735,017
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8564,882
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8594,884
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6303,498
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3435,184
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3003,915
RuoqiangChina 5,6443,507
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3715,823
RandersDenmark 1,186737
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4175,230
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2325,116
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9179,270
RumipambaEcuador 10,5346,546
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4371,514
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5681,596
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3311,448
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0715,016
RostockGermany 903561
RhodesGreece 1,460907
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9201,814
ReykhólarIceland 3,1211,939
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0541,898
RamsarIran 2,9521,834
RashtIran 2,8481,770
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7981,117
RadicofaniItaly 608378
Resia PassItaly 510317
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 471293
RivoltoItaly 332207
Rolle PassItaly 420261
RomeItaly 653406
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 679422
Ronchi LegionariItaly 307191
RumoiJapan 8,5505,313
RigaLatvia 1,221759
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,045649
RodriguesMauritius 8,7165,416
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7183,553
RabatMorocco 2,4581,528
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8244,862
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1954,471
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,03311,206
RangioraNew Zealand 18,04711,215
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,05711,221
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,87011,104
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,96311,163
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,18211,299
RivasNicaragua 10,0566,249
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9363,067
RebolyRussia 2,0751,289
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7081,061
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5812,225
RagaSudan 4,3322,692
RashadSudan 4,0902,542
RenkSudan 4,1572,583
RumbekSudan 4,5992,858
RanongThailand 8,5465,311
Roi EtThailand 8,4485,250
RizeTurkey 1,9621,220
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8092,367
Razdel’NajaUkraine 977607
RomnyUkraine 1,267787
RovnoUkraine 780484
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1312,567
RochaUruguay 11,5107,153
Racine, WiUsa 7,6354,745
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6034,725
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3505,189
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3515,189
Reading, PaUsa 7,0864,403
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5525,936
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5335,302
Redding, CaUsa 9,5195,915
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9376,175
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5205,916
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7254,800
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3854,589
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3854,589
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5714,704
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8074,851
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9974,348
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0735,016
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Rockville, InUsa 7,8034,849
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1025,034
Rome, GaUsa 8,1535,067
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5774,708
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2955,776
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3805,829
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1874,466
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -