Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1082,553
ShkoderAlbania 548341
SkikdaAlgeria 1,389863
SaltaArgentina 11,4687,127
San AntonioArgentina 12,6757,876
San LuisArgentina 12,1877,573
San RafaelArgentina 12,4267,721
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3037,645
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6187,219
SarmientoArgentina 13,2698,246
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9289,898
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9259,896
SalzburgAustria 340211
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4561,526
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6731,661
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5961,613
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9452,452
SaveBenin 4,5292,814
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7346,670
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 334208
SalvadorBrazil 8,6495,374
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0736,881
SantaremBrazil 8,8445,496
SantosBrazil 10,1136,284
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0446,242
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0015,593
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0655,011
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7156,658
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0496,866
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8706,133
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1065,037
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2475,746
São PauloBrazil 10,0946,272
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9766,199
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4366,485
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5265,298
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5525,314
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5895,959
SobralBrazil 7,9354,931
SoureBrazil 8,2535,129
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8605,506
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3707,066
SurubimBrazil 8,0014,972
SadovoBulgaria 798496
SandanskiBulgaria 752467
SofiaBulgaria 666414
SiemreapCambodia 8,6745,390
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7933,600
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2095,101
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1003,791
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5155,292
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5633,457
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9533,699
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7944,843
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1604,450
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6143,489
Scott, SkCanada 7,8624,886
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8323,624
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9853,719
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4644,017
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9794,337
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3474,566
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2824,525
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8134,855
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2375,119
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4393,380
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8993,665
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0024,972
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0074,975
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6663,521
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5412,200
SalCape Verde 4,9683,087
SantiagoChile 12,5017,768
SewellChile 12,5227,781
ShanghaiChina 8,5065,285
ShantouChina 8,8155,478
ShenyangChina 7,7874,839
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6596,002
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2195,729
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0516,246
SibenikCroatia 351218
SplitCroatia 366227
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 964599
StudsgårdDenmark 1,185737
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2755,142
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2715,140
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2265,112
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2775,144
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2105,102
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3165,167
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3205,170
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3515,189
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3825,208
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2215,109
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2315,115
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2935,154
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3395,182
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3125,165
San GabrielEcuador 10,3436,427
SalloumEgypt 1,8241,133
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0781,292
SohagEgypt 2,5801,603
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4841,543
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1076,281
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0708,122
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3561,464
StrasbourgFrance 746464
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1075,038
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1425,059
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9111,187
SchleswigGermany 1,019633
StuttgartGermany 642399
SamosGreece 1,282797
Skiros IslandGreece 1,047651
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,378856
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3992,733
SiguiriGuinea 4,6442,886
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9886,207
SzegedHungary 226141
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7346
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1291,944
SagarIndia 5,9603,704
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9573,081
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6857,882
SemnanIran 3,2382,012
ShahroudIran 3,3032,053
ShirazIran 3,5932,233
ShannonIreland 1,9801,230
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 809503
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 570354
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 777483
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 638397
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 966600
Scuro MountainItaly 828514
SigonellaItaly 1,056656
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1593,206
SagaJapan 8,8865,522
SaigoJapan 8,8105,474
SakaiJapan 8,8615,506
SakataJapan 8,9185,542
SapporoJapan 8,6165,354
SaseboJapan 8,8615,506
SendaiJapan 9,0305,611
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0945,651
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8655,509
ShinjoJapan 8,9565,565
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1875,709
ShirakawaJapan 9,0985,654
ShizuokaJapan 9,1975,715
SumotoJapan 9,0605,630
SuttsuJapan 8,5875,336
SuwaJapan 9,0855,646
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0768,126
SavannakhetLaos 8,4835,271
SiauliaiLithuania 1,105687
SiluteLithuania 1,000622
SkopjeMacedonia 637396
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5414,686
SalimaMalawi 6,9474,317
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3476,430
SibuMalaysia 10,1686,319
SanMali 4,2482,640
SegouMali 4,3022,673
SikassoMali 4,4872,788
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2055,099
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3136,409
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3203,927
SainshandMongolia 6,7474,193
SafiMorocco 2,7611,716
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0551,898
SittweMyanmar 7,3154,546
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,553965
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5032,177
SaiqOman 4,4542,768
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7232,935
SurOman 4,6272,875
SialkotPakistan 5,0363,129
SibbiPakistan 4,7272,937
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0446,863
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4267,100
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5676,567
SandomierzPoland 548341
SniezkaPoland 457284
SuwalkiPoland 914568
SzczecinPoland 762474
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4081,497
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6272,254
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0204,984
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4465,249
Satu MareRomania 442275
SibiuRomania 538334
SulinaRomania 984611
SadrinskRussia 3,3112,057
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7001,056
SalekhardRussia 3,5882,230
SaratovRussia 2,1471,334
SejmcanRussia 7,1954,471
SelagoncyRussia 5,6423,506
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7075,411
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8664,267
SmolenskRussia 1,366849
SociRussia 1,7951,115
SortovalaRussia 1,8721,164
SuntarRussia 6,0183,739
SurgutRussia 3,8652,402
SverdlovskRussia 3,1261,942
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6911,672
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8334,868
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2563,266
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8414,251
SingaporeSingapore 9,6495,996
SliacSlovakia 255159
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3275,174
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9694,952
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9251,196
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,558968
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6841,047
SevilleSpain 2,1621,343
SennarSudan 3,9952,483
ShambatSudan 3,7352,321
ShendiSudan 3,6592,274
StenseleSweden 2,0361,265
StockholmSweden 1,402871
StorlienSweden 1,8681,161
SundsvallSweden 1,7541,090
SantisSwitzerland 601373
SongeaTanzania 6,6424,127
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3965,217
SongkhlaThailand 8,9225,545
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3065,161
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6555,378
SurinThailand 8,5285,300
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3442,699
SokodeTogo 4,4682,776
SfaxTunisia 1,446899
SousseTunisia 1,334829
SamsunTurkey 1,6361,017
SiirtTurkey 2,2441,394
SivasTurkey 1,7751,103
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7732,344
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7671,098
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0241,257
SarataUkraine 956594
SarnyUkraine 849528
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,329826
SumyUkraine 1,352840
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1232,562
SaltoUruguay 11,4917,140
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6856,018
Safford, AzUsa 9,6956,025
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5524,072
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4315,239
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1055,037
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8824,898
Salem, InUsa 7,8214,860
Salem, OrUsa 9,1055,658
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0635,632
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3255,795
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3665,820
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0686,256
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8096,095
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0204,984
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0136,222
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5854,714
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0006,214
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8804,897
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1534,445
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0515,003
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7705,450
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8214,860
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8145,477
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8285,486
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5785,331
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6655,384
Selma, AlUsa 8,4435,247
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8494,256
Seymour, InUsa 7,8214,860
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8384,871
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4675,261
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8365,491
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0635,010
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6294,741
Southport, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1135,042
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5104,667
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6405,369
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6214,736
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4085,225
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4415,246
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7594,822
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1045,036
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4224,612
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9144,296
State College, PaUsa 7,1774,460
State University, MsUsa 8,4895,275
State University, NmUsa 9,6315,985
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4504,629
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8485,498
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0985,032
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7366,050
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0605,008
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7444,191
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6305,363
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9134,918
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8905,524
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2405,121
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9004,288
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0382,509
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3495,809
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9625,569
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7495,436
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3572,086
SocotraYemen 5,1063,173
SenangaZambia 7,0154,359
SerenjeZambia 6,7954,222
SeshekeZambia 7,1764,459
SolweziZambia 6,6164,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -