Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3682,715
TiranaAlbania 636395
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8651,781
TebessaAlgeria 1,472914
TimimounAlgeria 2,4371,514
TindoufAlgeria 3,0641,904
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7901,113
TrelewArgentina 12,8647,994
TucumanArgentina 11,6067,212
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6218,465
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6208,464
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4918,383
TibooburraAustralia 14,9339,279
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5319,030
TshaneBotswana 7,8834,898
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1105,661
TarauacaBrazil 10,5176,535
TauaBrazil 8,1435,060
TefeBrazil 9,6686,008
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2735,762
TeresinaBrazil 8,2255,111
TiriosBrazil 8,5535,315
TorresBrazil 10,7946,707
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1685,076
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1876,330
TriunfoBrazil 8,1585,069
TucuruiBrazil 8,5915,339
TuriacuBrazil 8,1135,042
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9273,683
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8194,859
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4024,599
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2854,527
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1114,419
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2834,526
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8314,245
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7775,454
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0674,392
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0784,398
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8974,286
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6993,541
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0168,088
TaiyuanChina 7,4284,616
TaoyuanChina 8,9945,589
TengchongChina 7,3614,574
TønderDenmark 1,081672
TylstrupDenmark 1,261784
TystofteDenmark 1,031640
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4145,228
TahrirEgypt 2,1311,324
TantaEgypt 2,1321,325
TallinEstonia 1,488925
TartuEstonia 1,422883
TampereFinland 1,6891,050
TurkuFinland 1,565973
ToulonFrance 978608
ToulouseFrance 1,288800
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0649,982
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,15410,660
TchibanGabon 5,5493,448
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2671,409
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 850528
TamaleGhana 4,4922,791
ThessalonikiGreece 832517
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,109689
TimehriGuyana 8,3775,206
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9386,175
TelaHonduras 9,8186,101
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0404,374
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0404,374
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4777,132
TabrizIran 2,5541,587
TeheranIran 3,0751,911
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2251,383
Taranto, PugliaItaly 699434
TarvisioItaly 280174
TermoliItaly 557346
TorinoItaly 759472
Torino/ CaselleItaly 760472
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,057657
TrevicoItaly 654406
TrevisoItaly 407253
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 293182
Turin, PiedmontItaly 763474
TabouIvory Coast 5,2683,273
TadotsuJapan 9,0005,593
TakadaJapan 8,9985,592
TakamatsuJapan 9,0145,601
TakayamaJapan 9,0295,611
TanegashimaJapan 9,1465,684
TatenoJapan 9,1905,711
TateyamaJapan 9,2745,763
TokushimaJapan 9,0655,633
TokyoJapan 9,2065,720
TomakomaiJapan 8,6675,386
TottoriJapan 8,9225,545
ToyamaJapan 8,9775,579
ToyookaJapan 8,9515,562
TsuJapan 9,1165,665
TsurugaJapan 9,0095,598
TsuyamaJapan 8,9465,559
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3902,107
TripoliLebanon 2,0711,287
TobrukLibya 1,7521,089
TripoliLibya 1,604997
TelsiaiLithuania 1,084674
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9004,909
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5235,296
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2415,121
ThyoloMalawi 7,2224,488
TawauMalaysia 10,4676,504
TessalitMali 3,3002,050
TimbuktuMali 3,8192,373
TombMali 3,8242,376
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0822,537
TacubayaMexico 10,2986,399
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9686,194
TarialanMongolia 5,9483,696
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7603,579
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0413,754
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4784,025
TangierMorocco 2,2771,415
TarfayaMorocco 3,3592,087
TazaMorocco 2,2611,405
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5814,711
TaungooMyanmar 7,6804,773
ThandweMyanmar 7,5544,694
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,10510,008
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,98411,176
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,95011,155
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,87711,109
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,16311,287
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,02911,203
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,07711,233
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,00211,187
TemukaNew Zealand 17,98211,174
TimaruNew Zealand 17,98011,173
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,93511,145
TahouaNiger 3,7122,307
TillaberyNiger 3,9062,427
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4505,251
TromsoNorway 2,5511,585
TrondheimNorway 1,9001,181
ThumraitOman 4,6622,897
TacnaPeru 11,2737,005
TarapotoPeru 10,8076,716
TrujilloPeru 11,1436,924
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4136,471
TorunPoland 706439
TimisoaraRomania 328204
TambovRussia 1,8461,147
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7582,335
TaraRussia 3,9582,460
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0752,532
TermezRussia 4,1942,606
TernejRussia 8,2175,106
TobolskRussia 3,5812,225
TomskRussia 4,5952,855
Tot’MaRussia 2,2191,379
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9931,860
TuapseRussia 1,7231,071
TuraRussia 5,1343,190
TurukhanskRussia 4,5372,820
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5072,179
TortosaSpain 1,493928
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3474,566
TokerSudan 3,6642,277
TartousSyria 2,0411,268
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0165,603
TaboraTanzania 5,9653,707
TakThailand 8,0414,997
TrangThailand 8,8205,481
TabligboTogo 4,7132,929
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7736,073
TunisTunisia 1,245774
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9561,837
TireeUk 1,9711,225
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,591989
TernopilUkraine 698434
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4107,090
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2295,113
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8374,870
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2985,156
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3915,214
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4715,264
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5184,672
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6624,140
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Temple, TxUsa 9,1635,694
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8705,512
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5075,287
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4854,651
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9914,966
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4864,652
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1015,655
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3825,209
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0174,360
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0195,604
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0354,372
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8166,100
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6395,369
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3825,208
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5134,669
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1282,565
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5565,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -