Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8298,594
UaupesBrazil 9,5645,943
UbatubaBrazil 9,9936,210
UberabaBrazil 9,8496,120
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2084,479
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3293,312
UpernavikGreenland 4,5692,839
UummannaqGreenland 4,4352,756
UdineItaly 316196
Ustica IslandItaly 953592
UenoJapan 9,0925,650
UnzendakeJapan 8,9305,549
UrakawaJapan 8,7665,447
UshibukaJapan 8,9615,569
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1335,675
UwajimaJapan 9,0225,606
UkmergeLithuania 1,082672
UtenaLithuania 1,134705
UlaangomMongolia 5,3143,302
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3473,944
UlgiiMongolia 5,2173,242
UliastaiMongolia 5,7293,560
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3293,312
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6144,110
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5625,320
UfaRussia 2,8151,749
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3712,716
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1443,818
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8034,849
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1273,807
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9361,824
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1215,046
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8304,244
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0144,358
Umm BeninSudan 4,0582,522
UmeňSweden 1,9091,186
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6025,345
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2795,145
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0555,006
UrfaTurkey 2,0671,285
UsakTurkey 1,336830
Uman’Ukraine 996619
UzgorodUkraine 431268
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3614,574
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4834,650
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -