Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Keszthely

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Keszthely. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Keszthely with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3061,433
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6561,650
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4841,543
YaoundeCameroon 4,8042,985
YokoCameroon 4,6052,862
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2063,857
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1394,436
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6904,779
YanjiChina 8,0324,991
YichangChina 7,8644,887
YinchuanChina 6,9424,314
YiningChina 4,8783,031
YariguiesColombia 9,5185,915
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2965,155
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2715,140
YazdIran 3,5452,203
YakushimaJapan 9,1565,689
YamagataJapan 9,0035,594
YamaguchiJapan 8,8785,517
YokkaichiJapan 9,1015,655
YokohamaJapan 9,2225,730
YonagoJapan 8,8765,516
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1645,695
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4627,123
YeMyanmar 8,0725,016
YolaNigeria 4,1962,608
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6095,350
YurimaguasPeru 10,7396,673
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1251,942
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3255,173
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4202,125
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8545,502
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0134,979
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6165,354
York, PaUsa 7,1804,462
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3194,548
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9556,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -